Impressum  Datenschutzerklärung

 

Ranking: 40 competitions 1979-2018

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

  1

 26.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86   :-)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

  9

  8.0

Mäntta, Teppo

FIN

 10

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

 

 

 

 

11

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

12

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

13

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

14

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

15

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

16

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

17

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

18

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

19

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

20

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

21

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

22

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

23

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

24

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

25

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

26

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

27

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

28

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

29

    2,75

HUBER, Eric

R

30

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

31

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

32

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

33

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

34

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

35

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

36

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

37

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

38

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

39

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

40

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

41

  2.0

BAŠIĊ, Bojan

SCG

42

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

43

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

44

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

45

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

46

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

47

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

48

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

49

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

50

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

51

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

52

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

53

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

54

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

55

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

56

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

57

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

58

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

59

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

60

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

61

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

62

  1.0

WIDLERT, Kjell

S

63

  1.0

LEVIT, Aleksandr

FIN

64

  1.0

PACHL, Franz

D

65

  1.0

LUCE, Sébastien

F

66

  1.0

ROTENBERG, Jacques

F

67

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

68

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

69

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

70

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

71

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

72

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

73

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

74

    0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

75

    0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

 

Ranking: 39 competitions 1979-2017

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

  1

 23.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86   :-)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

  9

  8.0

Mäntta, Teppo

FIN

 10

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

 

 

 

 

11

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

12

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

13

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

14

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

15

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

16

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

17

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

18

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

19

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

20

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

21

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

22

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

23

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

24

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

25

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

26

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

27

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

28

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

29

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

30

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

31

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

32

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

33

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

34

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

35

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

36

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

37

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

38

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

40

  2.0

BAŠIĊ, Bojan

SCG

41

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

42

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

43

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

44

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

45

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

46

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

47

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

48

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

49

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

50

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

51

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

52

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

53

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

54

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

55

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

56

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

57

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

58

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

59

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

60

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

61

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

62

  1.0

WIDLERT, Kjell

S

63

  1.0

LEVIT, Aleksandr

FIN

64

  1.0

PACHL, Franz

D

65

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

66

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

67

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

68

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

69

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

70

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

71

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

72

  0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

73

  0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

 

 

Ranking: 38 competitions 1979-2016

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize 3 2nd Prize 2 3rd Prize (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

  1

 20.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86   :-)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

  9

  8.0

MÄNTTA, Teppo

FIN

 10

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

 

 

 

 

11

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

12

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

13

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

14

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

15

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

16

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

17

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

18

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

19

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

20

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

21

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

22

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

23

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

24

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

25

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

26

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

27

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

28

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

29

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

30

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

31

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

32

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

33

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

34

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

35

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

36

  2.0

HARRIS, Peter

GB

38

  2.0

UEDA, Yoshikazu

J

37

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

40

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

41

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

42

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

43

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

44

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

45

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

46

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

47

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

48

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

49

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

50

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

51

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

52

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

53

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

54

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

55

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

56

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

57

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

58

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

59

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

60

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

61

  1.0

WIDLERT, Kjell

S

62

  1.0

LEVIT, Aleksandr

FIN

63

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

64

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

65

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

66

  0.5

WALTERMartin

A

67

  0.5

BEGLEYKevin

USA

68

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

69

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

70

   0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

71

   0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

 

 

Ranking: 37 competitions 1979-2015

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

       

  1

 17.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar in 1979-86 (!)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

  9

  6.0

Mäntta, Teppo

FIN

 10

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

       

11

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

12

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

13

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

14

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

15

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

16

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

17

  4.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

18

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

19

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

20

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

21

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

22

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

23

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

24

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

25

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

26

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

27

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

28

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

29

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

30

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

31

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

32

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

33

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

34

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

35

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

36

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

37

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

38

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

40

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

41

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

42

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

43

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

44

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

45

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

46

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

47

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

48

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

49

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

50

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

51

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

52

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

53

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

54

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

55

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

56

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

57

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

58

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

59

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

60

  1.0

KEYM, Werner

D

61

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

62

  1.0

WIDLERT, Kjell

S

63

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

64

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

65

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

66

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

67

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

68

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

69

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

70

  0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

71

 0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

 

 

Ranking: 36 competitions 1979-2014

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

  1/2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  1/2

 14.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  3

 13.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar 1986 (!)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

  9

  6.0

Mäntta, Teppo

FIN

 10

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

11

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

12

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

13

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

14

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

15

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

16

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

17

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

18

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

19

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

20

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

21

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

22

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

23

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

24

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

25

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

26

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

27

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

28

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

29

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

30

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

31

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

32

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

33

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

34

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

35

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

36

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

37

  2.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

38

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

  2.0

RAÍCAN, Paul

RO

40

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

41

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

42

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

43

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

44

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

45

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

46

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

47

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

48

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

49

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

50

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

51

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

52

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

53

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

54

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

55

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

56

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

57

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

58

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

59

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

60

  1.0

KEYM, Werner

D

61

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

62

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

63

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

64

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

65

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

66

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

67

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

68

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

69

0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

70

 0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country


*
Reich-lich! (D)

 

 

Ranking: 35 competitions 1979-2013

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

  1/2

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  1/2

 14.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  3/4

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  3/4

 12.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar 1986 (!)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

  9

  5.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

 10

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

11

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

12

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

13

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

14

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

15

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

16

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

17

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

18

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

19

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

20

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

21

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

22

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

23

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

24

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

25

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

26

  3.0

Mäntta, Teppo

FIN

27

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

28

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

29

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

30

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

31

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

32

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

33

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

34

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

35

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

36

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

37

  2.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

38

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

40

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

41

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

42

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

43

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

44

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

45

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

46

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

47

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

48

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

49

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

50

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

51

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

52

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

53

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

54

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

55

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

56

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

57

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

58

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

59

  1.0

KEYM, Werner

D

60

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

61

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

62

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

63

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

64

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

65

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

66

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

67

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

68

0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

69

0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

 

Ranking: 34 competitions 1979-2012

 

see Calculations!

 

1st Prize = 3,  2nd Prize = 2,  3rd Prize = 1 (1st Prize always unique, by runoff, if necessary)

* 1 co-Author = 1/2  ** 2 co-Authors = 1/3 etc.  (not by more than 1 author of a problem),

 

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

  1

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  2

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  3

 11.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  4

 10.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  5

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar 1986 (!)

D

  6

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

9/10

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

9/10

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

11

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

12

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

13

  4.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

14

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

15

  4.0

LABELLE, François

CAN

16

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

17

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

18

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

19

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

20

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

21

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

22

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

23

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

24

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

25

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

26

  3.0

MÄNTTA, Teppo

FIN

27

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

28

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

29

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

30

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

31

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

32

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

33

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

34

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

35

  2.0

HARRIS, Peter

GB

36

  2.0

UEDA, Yoshikazu

J

37

  2.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

38

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

40

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

41

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

42

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

43

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

44

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

45

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

46

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

47

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

48

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

49

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

50

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

51

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

52

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

53

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

54

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

55

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

56

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

57

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

58

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

59

  1.0

KEYM, Werner

D

60

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

61

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

62

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

63

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

64

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

65

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

66

  0.5

JEWSEJEW, Georgy

RUS

67

  0.5

GROLMAN, Lev

RUS

68

0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

69

0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

 

Ranking: 33 competitions 1979-2011

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

  1

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  2

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  3

 10.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar 1986 (!)

D

  5

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  6

  8.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

9/10

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

9/10

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

11

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

12

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

13

  4.5

BEINE, Arnold

D

14

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

15

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

16

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos

GR/D

17

  3.0

MAEDER, Thomas

CH

18

  3.0

REIJ, Loek van

NL

19

  3.0

HEINONEN, Unto

FIN

20

  3.0

“SHARP, Robert”*

„AUS“

21

  3.0

TANNER, Henry

FIN

22

  3.0

PRENTOS, Kostas

GR

23

  3.0

ATANASIEVIC, Aleksandar

YU

24

  3.0

HAMMARSTRÖM, Ulf

S

25

  3.0

Mäntta, Teppo

FIN

26

  3.0

STJOPOTSCHKIN, Anatoli

RUS

27

  2.5

MERTES, Helmut

D

28

  2.0

KNIEST, Peter

D

29

  2.0

KARDOS, Tivadar

H

30

  2.0

GRUBER, Hans

D

31

  2.0

JUEL, Henrik

DK

32

  2.0

NOVOMESKY, Daniel

SK

33

  2.0

LABELLE, François

F

34

  2.0

KEYM, Werner

D

35

  2.0

Harris, Peter

GB

36

  2.0

Ueda, Yoshikazu

J

37

  2.0

GEISSLER, Norbert

D

38

  2.0

GRUBERT, Harald

D

39

    1.83

LÖRINC, Juraj

SK

40

    1,75

CRISAN, Vlaicu

R

41

    1,75

HUBER, Eric

R

42

  1.5

BENKÖ, Pal

H/USA

43

  1.5

KALOTAY, Andrew

H/USA

44

  1.5

ZELLER, Jean

F

45

  1.5

KARPATI, Aurel

H/USA

46

  1.5

SCHÖNEBERG, Achim

D

47

  1.5

TURNBULL, Ronald

GB

48

  1.5

KARAMANIZ, Anatoli

RUS

49

  1.5

ŠTÚŇ, Jaroslav

SK

50

    1.25

BARTEL, Erich

D

51

  1.0

UMNOW, German

SU

52

  1.0

KAMPMANN, Bruno

F

53

  1.0

LINDEN, Dieter

D

54

  1.0

TSCHÖPE, Jürgen

D

55

  1.0

WALTER, Bernhard

D

56

  1.0

MOUTECIDIS, Pavlos

GR

57

  1.0

OLIVA, Zdenek

HR

58

  1.0

POISSON, Christian

F

59

  1.0

KEYM, Werner

D

60

  1.0

MÜLLER, Frank

D

61

  0.5

RICE, Russell

GB

62

  0.5

BEASLEY, John

GB

63

  0.5

ROTHMANN, Bernard

F

64

  0.5

WALTER, Martin

A

65

  0.5

BEGLEY, Kevin

USA

66

0.33

FEATHER, Chris J.

GB

67

0.33

MURĂRASU, Ion

RO

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

 

Ranking: 32 competitions 1979-2010

Rank

Score

Awardee

Country

  1

 14.5

LINSS, Torsten & Co

D

  2

 12.0

CAILLAUD, Michel

F

  3

 10.0

KOTESOVEC, Václav

CZ

  4

  9.5

EBERT, Hilmar 1986 (!)

D

  5

  9.0

SCHEGLOW, Wiktor

RUS

  6

  8.5

MILLOUR, René J.

F

  7

  8.0

DITTMANN, Wolfgang

D

  8

  6.5

MASLAR, Zdravko

YU/D

9/10

  5.0

INGLETON, Aubrey

GB

9/10

  5.0

WONG, Peter

AUS

11

  5.0

TÜNGLER, Arno

D

12

  5.0

SEEHOFER, Wilfried

D

13

    4.25

BARTEL, Elmar

D

14

  4.0

BEINE, Arnold

D

15

  3.0

GANDEW, Krassimir

BG

16

  3.0

LOURIDAS, Panos